"HAY-AT JAZZ" festival being held in Gyumri
With the support of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Armenia, "Manukyan Company" together with "Armenian Jazz Association" and "I Link" NGO hold online jazz concerts in the yards of Gyumri museums.
4 days, 4 concerts in the yards of Gyumri museums. The program is being implemented for the third time. This time it is being held online via live Facebook broadcasts, making concerts accessible to jazz-loving listeners.
Today's jazz concert is in the yard of Hovhannes Shiraz Memorial Museum with the participation of "Vahagn Hayrapetyan Trio". On September 9, "Samvel Gasparyan Trio" performed jazz in the yard of Avetik Isahakyan House-Museum, and on September 10, "Malkhas Jazz Band" hold a jazz evening in the yard of Dzitoghtsonts House-Museum. The "HAY-AT JAZZ-2020" program will end on September 12 in the yard of the Aslamazyan Sisters Gallery with the participation of "Lusine Sargsyan and Karen Grigoryan Quartet".