One dollar sold at AMD 484
Deals amounting to $700 000 at an average price of AMD 484/USD 1 were concluded at NASDAQ OMX Armenia on March 30. The closing price was AMD 484/USD 1, reports the press service of the stock exchange.
Erkir Tsirani calls on Armenian citizens not to vote for the HHK
Based on the Universal Declaration of Human Rights, the International norms on the protection of Human rights and freedoms and the Constitution of the Republic of Armenia, from April 3, we call on self-organisation in Armenia’s and in the most Armenian populated cities of abroad, without any force or coercion and the individual calling, to initiate a peaceful mass protest actions.
Minister: “Unless there are projects and sources, I will not believe”
Those projects are realistic, which have financing, said Minister of Economic Development and Investments Suren Karayan, touching upon Gagik Tsarukyan’s statement that he can ensure 15 billions’ investment.
Shirak airport to greet its visitors anew
State Tourism Committee of Armenia and Enterprise Incubator Foundation signed a memorandum of cooperation which implies implementation of joint projects on issues related to the development of Gyumri.