Karen Avagyan speaks about lists of voters drawn up by school principals
Azerbaijani troops fire 400 rounds overnight, use sniper rifles
I have nothing to be ashamed of - School Principal about illegal campaigning
Richard Hoagland: “Minsk Group will not impose any solution on the sides”
“Minsk Group will not impose any solution on the sides,” today announced Richard Hoagland, the U.S. Co-chair of Minsk Group.
Paving built during reign of Tsar destroyed in Gyumri
Levon Barseghyan, Head of Gyumri journalists’ “Asparez” club, has raised an alarm on Facebook that paving built during reign of Tsar is being destroyed in Gyumri.
What awaits Republicans according to oppositionists
The Republican Party failed government in all the spheres. Aram Manukyan, representative of Armenian National Congress-People’s Party of Armenia (Congress-HZhK) alliance, voices the strictest assessment.
Posters of candidate of Tsarukyan alliance damaged
Today alarm was received in the central headquarters of Tigran Urikhanyan from sub-headquarters situated in Leningradyan 48/4 and V. Hambardzumyan 12/6 that the posters of those sub-headquarters had been damaged.
U.S. Co-chair: “Minsk Group will never impose resolution on the sides”
“Minsk Group will never impose resolution on the sides,” said Minsk Group U.S. Co-chair Richard Hoagland in reply to the question by “A1+”.
Co-chairs presented meetings held in Baku
On March 27 Edward Nalbandian, Foreign Minister of Armenia, received the OSCE Minsk Group Co-Chairs Igor Popov, Stéphane Visconti and Richard Hoagland, as well as Ambassador Andrzej Kasprzyk, the Personal Representative of the OSCE Chairperson-in-Office.
“Azerbaijan is obliged to recognize the complete realization of the right to self-determination of Artsakh people”
On March 26, the RA NA Deputy Speaker, the Head of the RA NA Delegation to CSTO Parliamentary Assembly Eduard Sharmazanov took part in the sitting of the CSTO Parliamentary Assembly Council in Tavrichesky Palace of Saint Petersburg.
Rev. Fr. Movses Manookian defrocked
His Holiness Karekin II, Supreme Patriarch and Catholicos of All Armenians, has issued a Pontifical Order whereby Rev. Fr. Movses Manookian (Armenian Diocese of Georgia) has been defrocked for willfully deserting his spiritual services.
Sari Tagh residents start sit-down strike outside Prosecutor’s Office
The relatives of the detainees along lines of the case into Sari Tagh events today have started sit-down strike outside the Prosecutor’s Office.
HKK and Free Democrats are covered the least
From February 14 to March 5 there were no legislative regulations in terms of balanced coverage.
S. Avetisyan on enrollments: “It is normal, everybody does like that”
Yelk (Way out) is the political power, which can bring changes both with its program and its team, says lawmaker’s candidate of the alliance Hayk Konjoryan, “The course of campaign is hopeful, people are more conscious than in the past. Now people can see everything. I assess our chances high, I hope we will mobilize the people, who are ready to vote for changes.”
Ohanyan-Raffi-Oskanian in Ararat: live
You can follow the regional meetings of Ohanyan-Raffi-Oskanian alliance live on “A1+”.
Hrant Bagratyan’s press conference: live
You can follow the press conference of Hrant Bagratyan, lawmaker’s candidate nominated with the list of Free Democrats, live on “A1+”.
Kiraki: New electoral system gives way to new electoral fraud
The program hosted Heriknaz Tigranyan, Legal Adviser of Transparency International Anti-Corruption Center, and sociologist Karen Sargsyan.
Our football player receives serious injury
Doctor of the national team informed the official website of the Football Federation of Armenia that the injury of Gevorg Ghazaryan is rather serious.
Live: Press conference of Seyran Ohanyan, Raffi Hovannisian and Vartan Oskanian
On March 27, at 11:00 press conference of the representatives of ORO alliance Seyran Ohanyan, Raffi Hovannisian and Vartan Oskanian will be held in Sputnik Armenia press center.
AR MoD: 340 shots fired towards Armenian positions
The DA vanguard units keep the entire front line under full control and continue reliable defense of the military positions.