Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan has touched upon the current situation of the criminal executive system.
Ինչո՞ւ Սեյրան Օհանյանը հեռացվեց պաշտոնից, ի՞նչ է ուզում Հովիկ Աբրահամյանը
Donald Tusk: “Disintegration of the European Union will lead to dependence on the great superpowers”
European Council President Donald Tusk said in a letter to EU leaders that "the change in Washington puts the European Union in a difficult situation, with the new administration seeming to put into question the last 70 years of American foreign policy."
Guterres to Trump: “This is not the way to best protect the U.S.”
U.N. Secretary-General Antonio Guterres is calling for U.S. President Donald Trump to lift his executive order banning Syrian refugees indefinitely from the United States and temporarily restricting immigrants from seven countries.
Former Governor and Minister to be appointed Governor again
At the decision of the Government, former Minister of Nature Protection Aramayis Grigoryan will be appointed Ararat Governor.
“The Monitoring Results of the Ethics Committee Activities: NA Monitoring”: discussion
A discussion entitled “The Monitoring Results of the Ethics Committee Activities: NA Monitoring” is underway at Media Center.
“Blowing through the clarinet from the opposite side, you will produce not music, but cacophony”
The RA Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs Shavarsh Kocharyan on his Twitter page has touched upon the statement of Elmar Mammadyarov, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan.
Kh. Kokobelyan hopes that Hr. Bagratyan will join them
“A1+” interviewed Khachatur Kokobelyan, Chairman of “Free democrats” party.
NKR MoD: More than 130 shots fired
The DA vanguard units continue keeping the front line under full control and carry out reliable defense of the military posts.