Vahram Baghdasaryan: There is no need to invite anyone
“Armenia is one of the safest countries,” he added.
Four young football players disqualified by FFA
A regular sitting of the Disciplinary Committee of the Football Federation of Armenia took place today, during which a few remarkable decisions were made, FFA press service reports
Edvard Nalbandyan receives the representative of Vladimir Putin
The interlocutors exchanged views on issues related to multilateral cultural cooperation.
Neighbor countries make use of Debed, and we not
The existing reservoirs are no longer functioning.
Young man tries to kill his parents in Gyumri
A criminal case has been instituted in the Prosecutor's Office of Shirak Marz under the Article 2, 34 104 of the Criminal Code.
Identity of killed and injured found out
One rifle, one pistol and a bullet were found on the scene.
Fairs not to work on September 17
On Saturday, fairs will work normally.
Taekwondo championship to be held in Dynamo sports hall
Based on the results of the championship Armenian Taekwondo youth team will be formed, which will participate in European Championship held in Cyprus, on November 1-6, 2017 in Cyprus.
Murder case moved from SIS
The preliminary investigation of the criminal case initiated under the Article 34-104 part 1 of the Criminal Code of the Republic of Armenia is ongoing in the RA Special Investigation Service.
Another Decision of the European Court Against the Republic of Armenia:
The Republic of Armenia must pay 6000€ to the applicant.
Armenian team retreated to 11 places after losing
The rankings are currently headed by the world champion Germany. Brazil is on the second place and Portugal is on the third place.
The Prime Minister praised Dmitry Medvedev's personal contribution to the development of allied relations between Armenia and Russia.
Process of setting up a commission on withdrawal of EAEU starts
After the formation of the commission, the parliament can also hold hearings on Armenia's EAUA membership.
EAP CSF ARMENIAN NATIONAL PLATFORM STATEMENT
Andreas Ghuksyan was detained on July 29, 2016, when the Police used special measures against the protest participants in Sari Tagh district of Yerevan, and then subjected the protesters, journalists to physical violence and persecution.
Four Armenian chess players on the European heights
Before the final round, four Armenian chess players, who are currently at the top three in their age group are medal applicants.
Prime Minister instructs not to reduce the pace of construction
You should study the experience not to reduce the pace of construction.
Citizens appeared in the RF black list should apply to the RA Migration Service
In 6,000 cases, the service request, depending on the circumstances, has been satisfied.
Advocates are searched, postman is not
"He could possibly take an explosive device to the court."
Results of the poll
What tangible results has the government reached during the year? 821 people answered the question of "A1+"
Nikol Pashinyan: We only have small Christmas tree toys
"Democracy is an opportunity to change the government, without violence, and in all elections of Armenia, the current authorities win."
Head of GDCA to negotiate with Lufthansa airline administration
Sergey, Avetisyan, head of the General Department of Civil Aviation of the Republic of Armenia will be in Hamburg, Germany, on September 15-17 to meet with the administration of Lufthansa for holding discussions, the GDCA news service reports
Residents of Ardvi not to allow to torture their land
Yesterday, the young residents of Ardvi expressed their protest byclimbing up the nearby mountain slope and filled the pits dug by those who want to run the mine.