To pass the exam, the student's father corrupts the deputy director of the University
Goris Police Criminal Investigators together with other police departments found that one of the students of Goris State University entered the University in 2015 and passed all the semester quizzes and exams, without attending lessons
Suren Sargsyan: There is no distressing situation in the signing of the EU agreement
It was not signed by the initiative of the European side last year.
Father's and daughter's exhibition; analyze characters in the language of art
My goal is to study people, to analyze their characters with the language of art," was written in the script.
Edmon Maruqyan: Many things can change till April
With the proposed amendment this right should be given to the mayor and 1/3 of the Council of Elders.
Suicide in Bashinjaghyan street
The psychological assistant's instructor has left for the scene.
Shirak and TotoGaming from no on, together
The cooperation will boost sports activity in the whole city of Gyumri and, of course, measures will be taken to achieve the goals.
Taron Margaryan about the Apricot Country: They were making us happy with their behavior
The issues raised by them had nothing to do with the agenda, so they only slightly calmed our council members.
The Yerevan Council has discussed and approved the draft decisions on altering the target value of a number of land plots included in the agenda, as well as granting free of charge apartments to households residing on those addresses.
The only cow to slaughter the state taxes
The reasons are various, but mostly it is because of the low yield of land.
Change of the West's policy on Azerbaijan and Karabakh conflict settlement
Aliyev's strange "kindness" unequivocally shows that western pressure works and sanctions can change Aliyev's regime policy.
Russian Ambassador is upset about arms sale issue
"Ethically, it is not correct for a diplomat to comment on the president's words."
NA Deputy Speaker thinks if they are not in power, they are in opposition
Mikayel Melkumyan, the NA Vice President, once again quotes Otto von Bismack's mind: "Politics is the art of possible."
POLL: Evaluating Karan Karapetyan's first year in office
What visible changes has the government reached over a year?
Bostanjyan to Sargsyan: We know that you are a strong person, or some of us know
There is nothing like that, since such thing cannot happen.
Frank de Boer set anti-record in the English Premier League
Nevertheless, Frank de Boer set an anti-record of the English Premier League, since "Crystal Palace" received neither any points in four games, nor scored any goal, when being lead by him.
Twelve colorful concerts to be expected
Today, at the Aram Khachatryan Concert Hall, the opening ceremony of the 11th Yerevan International Music Festival will feature a 15-year pianist, as he is called "The Modern Phenomenon of the Russian Piano School" Alexander Malofeyev and Italian famous clarinetist Alessandro Carbonari.
MP concerned about tourists with 'non-hygienic appearance'
According to Gevorg Petrosyan, a member of Tsarukyan Party, is a national security issue.
Mane Tandilyan: Tax inspectors require advance payments
Thus, businessmen are deprived of working capital.
"The dreadful judgement" exclusive mega-show in Opera Theater
G. Verdi's "Requiem" will be presented by Italian famous director P. Michique's staging, which will be followed by the three-dimensional view of Michelangelo's "The Sistine Chapel" frescoes.
"Fence to become door, door to become window, window to become vent-light"