New draft law on recognition of Armenian Genocide in Israel
"The former Israeli governments avoided official recognition of the Armenian Genocide due to incorrect strategic calculations."
Festive lights to switch on today
Within the framework of the event, a concert program will also be organized, well-known, beloved singers, dance ensembles, as well as pupils of music and art schools, subordinate to the mayor's office, will take part in the event.
Armen Grigoryan: There have been a lot of cases when Serzh Sargsyan's words have not corresponded to reality
Serzh Sargsyan also mentioned in his speech that in a few years we would reach the GDP of $ 10,000 per person, which Armen Sargsyan characterized as a fantasy genre statement.
Hermine Naghdalyan responds to accusations
"It it does not correspond to reality."
José Mourinho: Henrikh Mkhitaryan can play in next match
The Portuguese  specialists said that it was possible Henrikh Mkhitaryan to be included in the starting lineup of "Manchester United."
Millions of drams for "Gold" numbers
Sim cards, costing AMD 3 000 000 will be delivered for free all through Armenia.
Members of Social Organization speak about Serzh Sargsyan's speech
Members of the Social Organization speak about Serzh Sargsyan's speech, concerning community leaders.
RF Defense Ministry's Working Group to visit Armenia
On December 19-22, the Delegation of the RF Defense Ministry's Working Group of Experts will visit Armenia to make changes to the draft protocol for military courier postal communication, the RA MoD reports.
Henrikh Mkhitaryan may return to Borussia Dortmund
It is not excluded that "Manchester United" involves Henrikh Mkhitaryan, who has recently lost his place and is not involved in the team's games.
NA extraordinary session. LIVE
By the decision of the RA NA Speaker Ara Babloyan, under Article 100 of the RA Constitution and Article 41 of the RA Constitutional Law NA Rules of Procedure, at the initiative of the RA Government, on December 19, at 11:00 an extraordinary sitting will be convened by the initiator’s established agenda.