Serzh Sargsyan sends congratulatory message to Frank-Walter Steinmeier
Personally aware of your professionalism and patriotism, I am confident that during your tenure our bilateral relations will not only preserve the current dynamics but will also give a new impetus for the prosperity of our countries and peoples.
"Չեղած տեղից բողկն էլ ա միրգ"
Detainee along lines of Sari Tagh events released
Short time ago Criminal Court of Appeal has changed the precautionary measure (detention) of Hovhannes Ghazaryan, supporter of the Founding Parliament. His advocate Ani Chatinyan informed “A1+” about it.
Serzh Sargsyan sends congratulatory message to Gurbanguli Berdimuhamedov
Serzh Sargsyan sent a congratulatory message to the President of Turkmenistan Gurbanguli Berdimuhamedov on his re-election as President of Turkmenistan.
Andrias Ghukasyan to participate in the NA elections
Andrias Ghukasyan, who was detained last year after Sari Tagh events, will participate in the upcoming parliamentary elections, “He will participate in elections with Heritage party’s list,” his wife, architect Anahit Tarkhanyan, told “A1+”.