Gagik Tsarukyan is in Gyumri: live
Gyumri’s Dramatic Theatre square is crowded, Tsarukyan alliance is here; follow live streaming of “A1+”.
Attention: snow, storm, black ice predicted
At night of night 17 and 19, in the daytime of 18 from time to time short precipitation is predicted. The wind speed may exceed up to 15-20 m/s. In the daytime of March 17 and 19, at night of 18 and on 20-21 no precipitation is predicted.
Many Europeans perceive Crimea as part of Russia
More than a third of Italians and Germans perceive Crimea as part of Russia; the viewpoint is also held by 26 percent of Britons, 23 percent of Americans and 20 percent of French people, according to the latest poll released by Sputnik.
Putin is concerned about elections in Armenia
Serzh Sargsyan’s visit to the Russian Federation was rather successful both in terms of meetings and highlights during the visit, said political expert Sergey Minasyan.
Tsarukyan alliance is in Shirak marz: live
Artik residents meet Tsarukyan alliance; you can follow the program live on “A1+”.
Live: “Human rights issues in pre-election programs of political powers”
On March 16, 19:30 with the initiative of “Media Center” and in the studio of “A1+” debate on “Human rights issues in pre-election programs of political powers” will be broadcast live.
US Charges Russians in 2014 Attack on Yahoo
The United States has announced charges against four people suspected of stealing information from at least 500 million Yahoo user accounts in 2014.
In the economic field Free Democrats compete with the HHK and Dashnaktsutyun
“A1+” interviewed professor Hrant Bagratyan, candidate for lawmaker nominated with the list of Free Democrats Party.