Tigran Paskevichyan: We did not see the opposite side of the debate
Azerbaijan uses sniper rifles on the frontline
Yerkir Tsirani to hold its first press conference
The representatives of the media outlets will be welcomed in front of ‘Erebuni’ historical-archeological reserve-museum on April 18, at 12:00.
Turkologist: “Electoral commission counted also unsealed ballots”
51 percent of voters at the Constitutional referendum in Turkey voted in favor of it and 48.6 percent voted against. Turkey’s Central Electoral Commission informed about it yesterday at night.
“This society has no illusions of living well”
The cultural figures, voicing negative phenomena in Armenia, aren’t surprised at April 2 parliamentary elections.
“If after 20 days the patient gets well, it’s fine, if not, we arrange a burial"
For already several years hail has damaged apricot harvest here, and the onion isn’t sold. Many people leave abroad for seasonal work. They leave and then take their families with them. Bagaran, which is situated on the right bank of Araks, is emptying day by day.
“When my hand starts functioning, I will leave for Karabakh”
Still 6-7 months ago no one could believe that serviceman Arkadi Mkrtchyan, who was wounded 10 years ago, will be able to speak, sit, and what’s more stand. Now he has difficulty in speaking, but he is sure that all the difficulties are in the past.