Live discussion on election-related violations
Presidents of Armenia and Moldova meet in Kyrgyzstan
Artsakh military responded to Azerbaijani fire
Sako Areyan: “Armenians in Syria are in conditional peace of war”
The situation in Syria is escalating. The more superpowers of the world negotiate, instead of peace the opposite is happening in Syria.
“I rely on our Constitutional Court”: Aram Manukyan
The alliance has thousands of facts on breaches. Though they don’t believe that the CC will make an unbiased decision, the alliance considers itself obliged to apply to that body, “We have always applied to the CC, when the results of the elections were rigged. Not only we need it, history needs it, future generations need it, future political and civil powers need it.”
Silvio Berlusconi sells FC Milan to Chinese investors
Chinese investors Rossoneri Sport Investment Lux have completed the £628m (740m euro) takeover of AC Milan, promising "significant capital increases".
Defendants along line of the case of Khorenatsi events demand acquittal
Ara Gharagyozyan, advocate of Arsen Mkrtumyan, who is accused of mass disorders, asked the court to annul and change the court decision and with the use of the RA Criminal Code Article 70 not to apply the punishment conditionally.
HHK invites Levon Ter-Petrosyan to teach
The political school of the Republican Party is ready to invite Levon Ter-Petrosyan to read lectures, said Armen Ashotyan, Vice President of the Republican Party of Armenia, “It will be honor for us if First President agrees to teach at our school.”
Minister ready to negotiate with Gagik Tsarukyan for investments
Investments of 3.2 billions of dollars promised by the Prime Minister during pre-election period are several years’ project.
In the result of shots fired by enemy grape yards of Aygehovit residents damaged
Investigation is conducted in Tavush Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee on destroying the villagers’ grape yards caused by shots fired by the enemy towards Aygehovit community of Tavush region.