Large explosion in Damascus
An Israeli missile strike has caused a large explosion and fire at a military site near Damascus international airport, Syrian state media report.
Air routes to be operated without state interference
The first stage of the negotiations between the Republic of Armenia and the European Union on the Comprehensive Air Transport Agreement (Common Aviation Area between the Republic of Armenia and the European Union) has been kicked off.
Archeologist: “New owners of the cave will hinder the excavations”
Minister of Culture promises to do everything in order not to hinder the scientific activities. According to the words of Armen Amiryan, providing the cave to the tourist industry also has other purposes.
“Solutions to Urban Problems of Yerevan in Pre-Election Programs: Debate between the Candidates of the Council of Elders”
The debate will be held at A1+ TV studio and will be available for the journalists via live stream at a1plus.am website.
What Yerevan residents demand from Mayor
In general Yerevan residents have no expectations from May 14 elections of Yerevan Council of Elders.
Why people were so active early in the morning on April 2
The discussion of application of Armenian National Congress-People’s Party of Armenia (Congress-HZhK) on recognizing the results of the NA elections invalid today continued at the Constitutional Court.
Z. Postanjyan: “We will get the majority”
“A1+” interviewed Zaruhi Postanjyan, President of Yerkir Tsirani (Country of Apricot) party.
UIC: Decline of democracy in Armenia
At the beginning of 2017 renowned international Economist Intelligence Unit and Freedom House centers lowered the position of Armenia in their lists of level of democracy and freedoms.
AR MOD: 350 shots fired on border
The DA vanguard units keep the operative-strategic situation under control and continue confidently carrying out their military duty.