State Service for Food Safety does not work properly - Armen Poghosyan
One cannot say that it is absolutely safe in Stepanakert and absolutely dangerous in Talish - Ruben Melikyan
Serzh Sargsyan meets with Golden Apricot film festival honorary guests and filmmakers
Serzh Sargsyan met with the 14th Golden Apricot International Film Festival’s honorary guests and filmmakers from Armenia and around the world. The participants of the festival talked to the President of Armenia about the Golden Apricot’s past record, achievements, as well as this year’s contest programs.
Serzh Sargsyan travels to Tavush Marz
Serzh Sargsyan traveled to Tavush Marz on a working visit this morning.
Five day weather forecast
On 15-18 the air temperature will gradually rise by 3-4 degrees.
Arthur Abraham is ready for fight with Chris Eubank
The fight with the British 27-year-old boxer Chris Eubank Jr (24-1-0, 19 knockout) will take place on July 15 in London. They will fight for IBO world title.
“OSCE MG already speaks of self-determination of Artsakh people”
Irrespective of the registered results, Mammadyarov-Nalbandian meeting was very important, Garnik Isagulyan, Advisor of NKR permanent representation, told the journalists, “We didn’t have great expectations from this meeting; many experts claim that such meetings, which don’t give any serious results, are meaningless, but I don’t agree.”
Ambassador explains what will bring French capital to Armenia
The political relations between Armenia and France have traditionally been at high level, but the economic activeness is low, in particular the volumes of trade turnover.