Lapshin sentenced to 3 years’ imprisonment
Blogger Alexander Lapshin has been sentenced to three years’ imprisonment by the Azerbaijani court.
Sasna Dzrer to return to courtroom
Our action was a revolt and we continue it also in the court, today announced member of “Sasna Dzrer” Aram Manukyan.
Why Levon Ter-Petrosyan asked Yeltsin for a prize
“After April War the Armenian side made serious conclusions and corrected the drawbacks, of course, it would be better if had been done before April War,” Andranik Migranyan, political expert, Professor at Moscow State Institute of International Relations states that large-scale engineering and technical activities were carried out at Artsakh-Azerbaijani border.
Court wants to involve public defenders into the case of Sasna Dzrer
Toros Torosyan, one of the 18 members of “Sasna Dzrer” doesn’t want any public defender, but the Court decided to provide him a public defender, as his advocate Liparit Simonyan hasn’t attended the court hearings for already 4th time.
Lawyers of Sasna Dzrer not able to enter courtroom
Lawyers Mushegh Shushanyan, Arayik Papikyan and Nina Karapetyants haven’t been able to enter the courtroom for the court session into the case of 18 members of “Sasna Dzrer”.
The issues of release from the army service, processes connected with passports, issues of cosmonautics, readmission, establishment of united transport system etc are on the agenda of today’s Government session.