Serzh Sargsyan to Participants and Guests of Sixth Armenian-Russian Interregional Conference and Second Eurasian Partnership Forum
I wish all the participants and guests of the conference fruitful work and new achievements for the welfare of our States and peoples.
PM: We boast high commodity turnover with all countries in the Eurasian Economic Union
We boast high commodity turnover with all countries in the Eurasian Economic Union, including Russia.
MP suggests to prepare the people
I have never supported the concept of extreme political opposition, I am for the sake of changing the relationship as a result of a clearly targeted political and economic actions
Nina Karapetyan: You cannot hear this case
One of the defenders, Nina Karapetyan, also asked the judge to refrain from personal offenses, but "You cannot hear this case."
Vahagn Khachatryan: Everyone said called themselves mine owners
The things that were done in the 2000's, particularly by the Ministry of Nature Protection, ruined everything.
Three Armenian sportsmen are awarded the title of Honored Master
Hrachya Rostomyan, the RA Minister of Sport and Youth Affairs, RA National Olympic Committee General Secretary awarded this high title to the athletes.
Vahram Baghdasaryan's appeal on the incident
We urge all political forces and politicians to reconsider their distortions and return to the civilized field.
Petition to the attorney of Zhirayr Sefilyan's case
Araik Papikyan said that there was another case when the attorney cursed Arayik Khandoyan at the Criminal Court of Appeals.
Artist's wife is ready to sell some of the canvases to set up a museum
The exhibition of Aghasi Ayvazyan's paintings will be open till the end of October.
Repressions in Soviet Armenia
When we talk about the repressions of the USSR stage, we usually call them the result of an individual's worship.
The NA approved the projects
The four-day sittings of the National Assembly ended.
Arthur Davtyan takes the 13th place
Armenia's gymnast Arthur Davtyan took the 13th place among 24 participants, gaining 82,331 points.
Ilham Aliyev states the possible meeting with Serzh Sargsyan
Ilham Aliev, President Azerbaijan, announced that the possible meeting with Serzh Sargsyan, President of the Republic of Armenia, was going to be discussed at the meeting with the OSCE Minsk group Co-Chairs, on Saturday in Baku, RIA Novosti reports
Henrikh Mkhitaryan: I feel guilty
Armenia's midfielder Edgar Malakian, after losing the game against Poland, asked for understanding.
Artur Petrosyan blames the players for defeat
To the question whether it was possible to solve serious problems with the same squad during the next game cycle, Artur Petrosyan unequivocally said that it was impossible.
Ignati Arakelyan to meet with the Ministers of Agriculture of the Member States of the EEU
During the meeting it is planned to discuss the issues related to the development of integration processes in the fields of agriculture and agro industry
42-year-old gymnast enters the World Cup final
The 42-year-old gymnast took the 8th place in the qualifying round.