Fog on Saravan-Zanger road
According to the Ministry of ES of RA on March 4 by 19:00 roads in Armenia are passable.
AR MoD: Azerbaijani armed forces’ ORBITER drone downed
On March 4, at about 12:15, in the eastern direction of the Line of Contact between the opposing forces of Artsakh and Azerbaijan, army air defense forces downed ORBITER unmanned aerial vehicle belonging to Azerbaijani armed forces.
“People want to appear in parliament at all costs”
Country’s economy will not develop, if there is war situation in the country, says Congress-HZhK (People’s Party of Armenia) alliance candidate Zoya Tadevosyan.
Vahan Shirkhanyan was examined not treated
Vahan Shirkhanyan was transferred to the hospital, when in connection with his health condition the ECHR addressed five questions to the RA Government, for answering which the Government had time until February 22.
“They are waiting for pretence to send us his body”
The health condition of Hrachya Harutyunyan, an Armenian driver imprisoned in Russia, is deteriorating.
Activist demands to acquit him
Annul the decision of the First Instance Court of General Jurisdiction of Kentron and Nork-Marash administrative districts and pass an acquittal verdict. Member of the Founding Parliament Gevorg Safaryan, who was sentenced to two years’ imprisonment, applied to the Court of Appeal with such a demand.
Henrikh Mkhitaryan to miss upcoming matches
Captain of Armenian national football team Henrikh Mkhitaryan will miss the upcoming two matches of FC Manchester United.