Business is the official ticketing agent for the concert of the world renowned Black Eyed Peas in Tbilisi
EventHub․am platform has become the official ticketing agent in Armenia for the concert of the world-renowned Black Eyed Peas to be held in Tbilisi, thanks to which tickets can now be purchased in Armenian drams. The concert will be held on July 7 at the Boris Paichadze Dynamo Arena.
“Thanks to the unique cooperation between and Caucasus Entertainment Production, for the first time an Armenian platform has become an official ticket seller for a concert to be held in Georgia. This development not only opens up new markets for us but also offers our customers fresh prospects for cultural tourism. They can now benefit from Armenian language support for any inquiries and be safeguarded against potential ticket purchase risks,” says Ella Aghababyan, Product Manager of the Eventhub platform.
Black Eyed Peas is an iconic American musical group blending hip-hop, pop, and R&B, known for hits like 'Where Is the Love?' and 'I Gotta Feeling' & many other hits. Their music captivated the audience and critics globally, earning them multiple Grammy Awards for categories like Best Rap Performance, Best Rap Song, and Best Pop Performance by a Duo or Group.
Note that EventHub offers two ticket options for the concert in Tbilisi: Standing zone for AMD 31,000, and Golden zone for AMD 41,000
About EventHub
The EventHub platform streamlines event organization by offering simplified solutions for the seat selection, ticketing and verification process. Launched in 2023, EventHub is the B2B product of Dinno, a subsidiary of Ameriabank. In a short span of time, it has already partnered with more than 50 entities, facilitating the creation and successful implementation of over 150 events with the EventHub toolkit.