Prime Minister receives delegation led by Vice President of Boeing International Corporation (video)
Prime Minister of Armenia Nikol Pashinyan received Vice President of Boeing International Corporation Richard Muehlenbeck, Corporate Marketing Director Alem Wali and Chief Financial Officer Mher Papyan. The meeting focused on the possibilities of cooperation in the field of air communications.
Welcoming Richard Muehlenbeck’s delegation to Armenia, the Prime Minister noted that the Armenian government is interested in developing mutually beneficial cooperation with the world-famous Boeing Corporation. Nikol Pashinyan attached importance to the development of the aviation sector in our country, stressing that the sector is in the focus of his government’s attention.
The representatives of Boeing’s managing staff referred to the proposed activities and directions of cooperation in our country, including the opportunities available in Armenia’s aviation market.
In conclusion, Prime Minister Pashinyan suggested following up the discussion with the officials responsible for the aviation sector in Armenia in order to identify the opportunities for cooperation.